IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 Notification Phase VII

IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 Notification Phase VII - IBPS has released notification for Specialist Officers. The examination will be in phases, preliminary and main. The validity for CRP SPL-VII will automatically expire at the close of business on 31.03.2019. Candidates can apply online only from 07.11.2017 to 27.11.2017 and no other mode of application will be accepted.




[caption id="attachment_1468" align="alignnone" width="1280"]IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 IBPS Specialist Officers 2017[/caption]

IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 Posts Vacancy











































































Sl. No.PostSCSTOBCGENPWDTotal
1I.T. Officer (Scale-I)18931624120
2Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)1296423544716875
3Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)51816230
4Law Officer (Scale I)941532160
5HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)41921235
6Marketing Officer (Scale I)2712521041195

Important Dates  for IBPS Specialist Officers 2017





















































EventDate
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates07.11.2017- 27.11.2017
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)07.11.2017- 27.11.2017
Download of call letters for Online examination – PreliminaryDecember 2017
Online Examination – Preliminary30.12.2017 and 31.12.2017
Result of Online exam – PreliminaryJanuary 2018
Download of Call letter for Online exam – MainJanuary 2018
Online Examination – Main28.01.2018
Declaration of Result of Online Main ExaminationFebruary 2018
Download of call letters for interviewFebruary 2018
Conduct of interviewFebruary 2018
Provisional AllotmentApril 2018

[ads1]

IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 Age


Minimum: 20 years Maximum: 30 years i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.11.1987 and not later than 01.11.1997 (both dates inclusive)



IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 Educational Qualifications








































Post CodeName of the PostEducational Qualifications
1I.T. Officer (Scale-I)a) 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation
OR
b) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications
OR
Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level
2Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I)4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering
3Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level
OR
Post Graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
4Law Officer (Scale I)A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council
5HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I)Graduate and Two Years Full-time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full-time Post Graduate Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law
6Marketing Officer (Scale I)Graduate and Two Years Full-time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full-time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing

IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 Exam Pattern


Preliminary Examination


For the post of Law Officer and Rajbhasha Adhikari







































Sl NoName of the TestNo. of questionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language50502 Hours
2Reasoning5050
3General Awareness with Special Reference to Banking Industry5050
Total150125

For the Post of IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, HR/Personnel Officer and Marketing Officer







































Sl NoName of the TestNo. of questionsMaximum MarksDuration
1English Language50502 Hours
2Reasoning5050
3Quantitative Aptitude5050
Total150125

Main Examination


For the Post of Law Officer, IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, HR/Personnel Officer and Marketing Officer


















Name of the TestNo. of questionsMaximum MarksDuration
Professional Knowledge606045 Minutes

For the Post of Rajbhasha Adhikari























Name of the TestNo. of questionsMaximum MarksDuration
Professional Knowledge (Objective)456030 minutes
Professional Knowledge (Descriptive)230 minutes

[ads2]

IBPS Specialist Officers 2017 Application Fee


Application Fees/ Intimation Charges shall be as follows


[tie_list type="thumbup"]




  • Rs. 100/- for SC/ST/PWD candidates.

  • Rs. 600 /- for all others


[/tie_list]


IBPS SO 2017 notification


check also | Khadi and Village Industries Commission Recruitment 2017

You Might Also Like

No comments:

Post a Comment