Telangana TRT 2017 Teachers Recruitment Test Notification

Telangana TRT 2017 Notification has been released. It is a good news for unemployed youth. It is a great opportunity for the aspirants who want to become a 'Teacher' through Telangana DSC 2017. TSPSC has released the notification today i.e. 21/10/2017 for TS Teachers Recruitment Test 2017. TSPSC has released five notifications for recruitment of 8792 teacher posts through Telangana [tie_tooltip text="Teachers Recruitment Test" gravity="n"]TRT[/tie_tooltip]. The officers are expecting that there are chances of 4 lakh candidates are going to attend the TRT exam.




[caption id="attachment_1182" align="alignnone" width="1280"]Telangana-TRT-2017-Notification-TSPSC Telangana-TRT-2017-Notification-TSPSC[/caption]

TSPSC is going to recruit 1941 School Assistants, 416 PETs, 9 School Assistants (Physical Education), 1011 Language Pandits, 5415 SGTs through Telangana TRT 2017. Applications will be accepted from 30/10/2017 to 31/11/2017 for Telangana DSC 2017. The examination dates will be announced in the second week of February 2018 by TSPSC. A 20% weight-age for TET (Teachers Eligibility Test) will be given for the posts of School Assistant, SGT, Language Pandits (LPT) and 80% weight-age for the written test. The recruitment will be done on the basis of 31 districts of Telangana.


Without any issue of nativity and based on the new districts, the teacher jobs will be filled.  Candidates nativity/residence will be decided on the basis of Governors orders i.e. Candidates education studied from 4th to 10th will be taken into consideration. The candidate who has studied four years education in a district that will be considered as resident district only.



Telangana TRT 2017 Category-wise and District-wise Posts in School Education Department
















































































































































































































































































































































Sl NoDistrictSGTSALPPETSA (PD)TOTAL
1AOILABAD231302651293
2MANCHERIAL119182651169
3NIRMAL18825481226
4KUMARAMBHEEM ASIFABAD776456670894
5KARIMNAGAR2914422271
6JAGITIAL3114153271253
7PEDDAPALU529514053
8RAJANNA SIRICILLA137830076
9NIZAMABAD98331890158
10KAMAREDDY2205282261381
11WARANGAL URBAN08113022
12WARANGAL RURAL11543023
13JAYASHANKAR BHUPALAPALLI1528654270319
14JANGOAN1341510060
15MAHABUBABAD17535260128
16KHAMMAM039108057
17BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM80366450185
18MEDAK152863931281
19SANGA REDDY71410067220903
20SIDDIPET103726271101
21MAHABUBNAGAR5571264440731
22WANAPARTHY834615100154
23NAGARKURNOOL290741650385
24JOGULAMBA GADWAL26911343130438
25NALGONDA2611037170190
26SURYAPET810627150156
27YADADRI BHONGIRI67131200128
28VIKARABAO5931358660820
29MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI166151620199
30RANGAREDDY3867449120521
31HYDERABAD20615323350417
GRANO TOTAL54151941101141698792

[ads1]

Telangana DSC 2017 Medium-wise / District-wise/ Category-wise Posts


[caption id="attachment_1172" align="alignnone" width="1280"]Telangana-TRT-2017-DistrictWise-Mediumwise-Categorywise-Posts Telangana-TRT-2017-DistrictWise-Mediumwise-Categorywise-Posts[/caption]

TSPSC DSC 2017 Post wise details


























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Sl No.DistrictMarathiTamilBengaliGrand Total
LPPETSASGTTOTSASGTTOTSGTTOT
1Adilabad502111800000293
2Mancherial0000000000169
3Nirmal114131900000226
4Kumarambheem Asifabad000220001111894
5Karimnagar000000000071
6Jagftial0000000000253
7Peddapalli000000000053
8Rajanna Siricilla000000000076
9Nizamabad0000000000158
10Kamareddy2003500000381
11Warangal Urban000000000022
12Warangal Rural000000000023
13Jayashankar Bhupalapalli0000000000319
14Jangoan000000000060
15Mahabubabad0000000000128
16Khammam000000000057
17Bhadradri Kolhagudem0000000000185
18Medak0000000000281
19Sanga Reddy0000000000903
20Siddipet0000000000101
21Mahabubnagar0001100000731
22Wanaparthy0000000000154
23Nagarkurnool0000000000385
24Jogulamba Gadwal0000000000438
25Nalgonda0000000000190
26Suryapet0000000000156
27Yadadri Bhongirl0000000000128
28Vikarabad0000000000820
29Medchal0000000000199
30Ranga Reddy0000000000521
31Hyderabad1007841500417
Grand Total916375341511118792

TSPSC DSC 2017 Post details

[ads2]

You May Also Read

TSPSC School Assistant 2017 notification

Telangana TRT SA 2017 Educational Qualifications

Telangana TRT SGT 2017 Notification Educational Qualifications

TS Teachers Recruitment Test 2017 notification, Telangana DSC 2017 notification, TS/Telangana TRT 2017, TSPSC DSC 2017 notification

You Might Also Like

No comments:

Post a Comment